Keyword search across all of the laws in the states. Subject-area tabs above allow you to narrow results. Click the advanced search for further refinement.
[…] The prisoner's interest in any jointly owned property and the income, assets, earnings, or other property owned by the prisoner's spouse or family shall not be used to determine a prisoner's ability to pay.
|
All |
Not provided for |
Not provided for | Not provided for | Administrative decision | No |
Not specified |
Add to Dashboard
|
Kentucky | Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 534.020 | "Methods of imposing fines; installment payment plan; determination of reason for defendant's default; show cause hearing; certain installment payments not to be reported as liquidated debt" |
(2) If the court establishes an installment payment plan for a defendant to pay the full amount of court costs, fees, or fines: (a) The defendant shall be given notice of the total amount due, the payment frequency, and the date by which all payments must be made.