314 Results
[…] The department shall assess a copayment, in an amount established by written procedures of the executive director pursuant to subsection (4) of this section, against an inmate's account for every inmate-initiated visit by the inmate to a dentist or optometrist. The amount of the copayment for the dental or optometric services need not be the same as the copayment for medical or mental health services.
$0 - $5

Per visit
All Yes Law enforcement N/A
BS-+-Light-Rounded-Square
Add to Dashboard

+ Create New

Colorado Colo. Rev. Stat. § 42-4-1710 Costs for traffic violations
"If judgment is entered against a violator, the violator shall be assessed an appropriate penalty and surcharge thereon, a docket fee of sixteen dollars, and other applicable costs authorized by
+ See more
section 13-16-122(1), C.R.S. If the violator had been cited by a penalty assessment notice, the penalty shall be assessed pursuant to section 42-4-1701(4)(a). If a penalty assessment notice is prohibited by section 42-4-1701(5)(c), the penalty shall be assessed pursuant to section 42-4-1701(3)(a)...(II) On and after June 6, 2003, the docket fee assessed in subparagraph (I) of this paragraph (a) shall be increased by three dollars. The additional revenue generated by the docket fee shall be transmitted to the state treasurer for deposit in the state commission on judicial performance cash fund created in section 13-5.5-107, C.R.S.
$19 - $0

$16 + other applicable costs
+ See more
Traffic Yes Court N/A
BS-+-Light-Rounded-Square
Add to Dashboard

+ Create New

Colorado Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-1.3-701 Judgment for costs and fines