8 Results
[…] Laws ch. 276, § 87A Conditions of probation; probation fees
The court shall assess upon every person placed on supervised probation, including all persons placed on probation for offenses under section 24 of chapter 90, a monthly probation supervision fee,
+ See more
hereinafter referred to as "probation fee'', in the amount of $60 per month. Said person shall pay said probation fee once each month during such time as said person remains on supervised probation.
$60

per month
All Yes Court N/A
BS-+-Light-Rounded-Square
Add to Dashboard

+ Create New

Massachusetts Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 276, § 87A Conditions of probation; probation fees
The court shall assess upon every person placed on administrative supervised probation a monthly administrative probation supervision fee, hereinafter referred to as "administrative probation fee'', in the amount of $45
+ See more
per month. Said person shall pay said administrative probation fee once each month during such time as said person remains on administrative supervised probation. Notwithstanding the foregoing, said fees shall not be assessed upon any person accused or convicted of a violation of section 1 or 15 of chapter 273, where compliance with an order of support for a spouse or minor child is a condition of probation.
$45

per month
All Yes Court N/A
BS-+-Light-Rounded-Square
Add to Dashboard

+ Create New

Massachusetts Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 276, § 87A Conditions of probation; probation fees
The court shall also assess upon every person placed on supervised probation, including all persons placed on probation for offenses under section 24 of chapter 90, a monthly probationers' victim
+ See more
services surcharge, hereinafter referred to as “victim services surcharge”, in the amount of $5 per month. Said person shall pay said victim services surcharge once each month during such time as said person remains on supervised probation.
$5

per month
All Yes Court N/A
BS-+-Light-Rounded-Square
Add to Dashboard

+ Create New